Festival Artists 2017

The artists and craftspeople who do the festival are from all over California and other parts of the country. This festival features excellent quality work, all made by the applying artist. We do not accept buy and sell or imports. Here is a list of this year’s participants.
2017 Artist/Food Product List

Bob Adams…………………………….. Food Product
Heather Adriance……………………..Jewelry
Thomas Allen…………………………   Food Product
Peter Bailey……………………………..Jewelry
Cory Ballis……………………………… Glass
Mira Blackman…………………………Wearables
Mark Bowden…………………………..Food Product
Casey Bridges…………………………. Sculpture
Rachael Brogdon……………………. Mixed Media
Amy Brust………………………………Wearables
Siep Bueneker……………………….. Photography
Sean Casey……………………………. Mixed Media
Cheri Chamberlain…………………..Jewelry
Paula Chang………………………….. Jewelry
Kui Chung……………………………… Jewelry
Kelli Davis……………………………….Jewelry
Denise Davis…………………………. Miscellaneous Craft
Jason Dayne………………………….. Jewelry
Cyndi DeBord………………………….Metal
Barbara Dollahite……………………2-Dimensional Art
Rosemarie Dunn……………………..2-Dimensional Art
Michael Ecton…………………………Photography
Chris Efstratis……………………….. Ceramics
Donna Egbert………………………… Leather
Julia Embry…………………………… Glass
Bruce Fairman……………………….. Ceramics
Susie Falbo……………………………. Food Product
Cindy Fox……………………………… Mixed Media
David Gambill…………………………Food Product
Brooke Glineur……………………… Jewelry
Jay Gordin……………………. ……..Metal
John Gowan………………………….2-Dimensional Art
Ronia Grillos………………………… Leather
Carlo Guadagno…………………….Misc Craft
Thomas Haddy……………………..Sculpture
Barbara Hall………………………….Wearables
Mary Halpin………………………… Ceramics
Stephanie Hayes……………………. Ceramics
Jessie Howes…………………………. Jewelry
Joan Johnson………………………….Wood
Amber Jones……………………………Metal
Kathryn Jones……………………….. Jewelry
Jonathan Kates………………………. Wearables
Dusty Kinman…………………………Mixed Media
Alison Klippel…………………………Mixed Media
David Knutti…………………………..Food Product
Yoshiko Kume……………………….. Wearables
James Lassik…………………………..Ceramics
Clementine Lee………………………. Facepaint
Tia Limoge………………………………2-Dimensional Art
Rebecca Love………………………….. Ceramics
Lance MacKenzie……………………..Misc Craft
Elisabeth Mahnken………………….. Jewelry
Juenko Major…………………………. Misc Craft
Mike McLaughlin………………………Ceramics
David Meirik…………………………… Mixed Media
Glennda Morse……………………….. Food Product
Jodi Mullen…………………………….. Wearables
Joe Murphy………………………………Misc Craft
Jeffrey Nelson…………………………. Wood
Huy Nguyen……………………………. Metal
Diane Owens…………………………….Jewelry
Anna Pavlova……………………………Wood
Hector Perez……………………………. Metal
Shelly Rae………………………………..Jewelry
Stuart Ratcliff……………………………2-Dimensional Art
Heather Roberson……………………..Photography
David Rully……………………………… Wood
Hugh Sabel……………………………… Food Product
Alex Santamaria………………………..Metal
Michael Sage……………………………. Miscellaneous Craft
Thomas Sauve………………………….. Jewelry
Ralph Sharp…………………………….. Metal
Stacy Silber……………………………… Wearables
Quinn Steckel………………………….. Misc Craft
Paul Steege……………………………… Ceramics
Jerry Stocker…………………………… Mixed Media
Sharon Tesser…………………………. 2-Dimensional Art
Wendy Towner…………………………Food Product
Hester Van Diggelen………………….Jewelry
Ria Van Ornum………………………. Jewelry
David VanNoppen…………………… Glass
Don Velez…………………………………Wood
Caroline Vieira………………………… Sculpture
Kim Williams…………………………. Wearables
Stephanie Wolden…………………….Photography
Celeste Wong…………………………….Watches
Saul Yurivilca………………………….. Jewelry
Saul Yurivilca………………………….. Mixed Media

Comments are closed